Urinetown

Assistant Director, Spring 2021

By Mark Hollman and Greg Kotis

Cast

Officer Lockstock – Will Davis, ’21

Penelope Pennywise – Taylor Tveten, ’21

Bobby Strong – Joseph Oliveri, ’22

Little Sally – Chloe B. Abram, ’22

Hope Cladwell – Cecily Dowd, ’21

Caldwell B. Cladwell – Alex Rudd, ’21

Mr. McQueen – Chase Tilden, ’22

Senator Fipp – Bianca Sanborn, ’23

Officer barrel – Erik Peterson, ’22

Old Man Strong/ Hot Blades Harry – Phillip Solheim, ’22

Tiny Tom/ Dr. Billeauz – Cameron Duvall, ’21

Soupy Sue/ Cladwell’s Secretary – Rebecca Hartman, ’22

Little Becky Two Shoes/ Mrs. Millennium – Jailyn Genyse, ’23

Robby the Stockfish/ Business Man 1 – Josh Hoon Lee, ’23

Josephine Strong – Courtney Ann Achmitt, ’22

Billy Boy Bill/ Business Man 2 – Ryan Douglass, ’23

Cover: Bobby, Cladwell, Lockstock – Magnus Kroken, ’22

Cover: Hope, Pennywise, Little Sally – Bryn Smith, ’23

Ensemble Swing – Nathan Fryer, ’21

Ensemble Swing – Marisa Spahn, ’22

Production Team

Director – Jamie McKittrick

Assistant Director – Aurora Behlke, ’23

Music Director – Jeremy Jacobs, ’21

Stage Manager – Alycia Martin, ’21

Scenic Designer – Eddie Teshara, ’21

Lighting Designer – Catherine Adams, ’21

Costume Designer – Lucy Garlich, ’22

Hair/ Makeup Designer – Charlotte Seidensticker , ’22

Sound Designer – Thomas White, ’22

Technical Director – Jacob Noce, ’21

Dramaturgs: Connor McQuade, ’22 Josie Bowles, ’21

Assistant Music Director – Caleb McCarroll, ’22

Percussion – Adam Kopff

Bass – Jake Stergos

Dance Captain – Rebecca Hartman, ’22

Assistant Stage Managers: Sarah Holland, ’23 Caroline John, ’23 Lexi Sims, ’24

Assistant Technical Director – Luke Dawson, ’21

Master Carpenter – Cole Frizzo, ’21

Props Head – Nina Mead, ’21

Assistant Props Head – Ansley Juan ‘21

Props Carpenter – Ash Puskarich, ’21

Scenic Charge Artist – Alexis Pearson, ’21

Assistant Lighting Designers: Audrey Wubbena, ’24

Sophie Trude, ’24

Master Electrician – Grant Vocks, ’22

Assistant Master Electricians: Lou Ritter, ’24 Spencer Roe-Weaver, ’24

Programmer – Jonathan Scully, ’22

Assistant Hair/Makeup Designer – Mia Wilson, ‘24

Hair/ Makeup Crew: Aaliyah Burton, ‘21 Molly Martin, ‘24 Maggie Jean Clark, ‘21

Wardrobe Crew: Hannah Browning, ‘24 Elise Cogan, ‘24 Faby Cabrera-Davila, ‘24

Assistant Costume Designer – Zoie Cox, ’24

Drapers: London Bicknell, ’22 Rose Bonarek, ’24 Javier Cervantes, ’22 Deirdre Graham, ’22 Dustin Thomas, ’22

First Hands: Corissa Gavin, ’24 Katie Radford, ’24

Crafts Head – Christiana Osborne, ’24

Wardrobe Head – Sara Mae Preston, ’22

Wardrobe Assistant – Kylie Domann, ’24

Assistant Sound Designer – Artez Gilmore, ’24

Sound Engineer – Katelyn Gillette, ’24

Broadcast Mixer – Maddy Herwig, ’21

A2 – Victoria Esquivel, ’24

Photos: Phillip Hamer Photography

%d bloggers like this: